Page 1 of 1

3D Rendering output

Posted: Mon Apr 08, 2013 11:43 am
by bob2sean
Hi, I updated DIALux this morning and since then my 3d rendering in the output section isn't working correctly. The attached picture should be 3 rows of 7 lights but as you can see they are being cut and obscured by the walls etc. I am not doing anything differently than i always do, any help would be appreciated as i need to get this correct soon.

Re: 3D Rendering output

Posted: Mon Apr 08, 2013 7:17 pm
by sdette
Hi bob,

this problem is caused by using the wrong graphic mode.
Please change it under File->settings->general options CAD -> then activate Direct3D

Re: 3D Rendering output

Posted: Tue Apr 09, 2013 7:26 am
by bob2sean
It's working, thanks a lot sdette!